Home / Tribes / LeTip International

LeTip International

Claim this network

The original business leads group, founded in 1978: hundreds of local chapters in the U.S. and Canada that meet weekly, one member per business category.

At a glance

Type
Business leads (referral) networking group; invitation, inspection and member vote to join
Who it's for
Small business owners and professionals in 400+ business categories
Coverage
Local chapters across the United States and Canada (hundreds of chapters)
Meetings
Weekly chapter meetings with a structured program; members pass about one qualified referral a week

LeTip International started in 1978 as the first business leads networking group in the United States. It focuses on growing small businesses, and each chapter works as an extended sales team of business owners who know, trust and promote each other's companies.

There are hundreds of chapters across the United States and Canada, with more than 400 business categories, and each member's category is protected within their chapter. Chapters meet weekly in a structured program with member commercials and presentations. Members are expected to attend every week and pass, on average, one qualified referral a week.

To join, you find a local chapter, get an invitation from its officers and attend two meetings. You then apply, a chapter inspector visits to learn about your business, and the chapter votes on your membership.

Details from LeTip International's own website, checked 2026-10-04.

Do you run LeTip International? Claim this listing to add your sign-up link, logo and a verified badge.

Claim this network

Common questions

What is LeTip International?

The original business leads group, founded in 1978: hundreds of local chapters in the U.S. and Canada that meet weekly, one member per business category.

Who is LeTip International for?

Small business owners and professionals in 400+ business categories.

Where and how does LeTip International meet?

Weekly chapter meetings with a structured program; members pass about one qualified referral a week. Local chapters across the United States and Canada (hundreds of chapters).

How do I join LeTip International?

Membership in LeTip International is by invitation. Visit LeTip International's own website or contact its organizers to ask about membership. TribeListings lists tribes but does not process memberships.

Follow up with every new contact

Yibily turns one recorded video of you into a personal video for every contact you meet: their name in your own voice, their website on screen, your message, and a link to book time with you.

Join the waitlist How it works

← All networks

Network names and logos belong to their owners. A listing here does not mean a network endorses or partners with this site unless it is marked Verified.

Tools we recommend

Yibily

Record one video, then generate a personal video for every contact you meet: their name in your own voice, their website on screen, and a link to book time with you.

Visit Yibily

We promote these tools. A tool that pays us a referral fee is marked Partner.